Planning > Program

Monday, November 20, 2017

Time Event  
08:30 - 09:30 Breakfast and registration (Exhibition hall)  
09:30 - 09:45 Conference opening (Turing's amphitheater)  
09:45 - 10:20 Invited talk 1 (Turing's amphitheater)  
10:20 - 10:55 Invited talk 2 (Turing's amphitheater)  
10:55 - 11:10 Synthesis of materials (Turing's amphitheater)  
11:10 - 11:30 Coffee break (Exhibition hall)  
11:30 - 12:00 Synthesis of materials (Turing's amphitheater)  
12:00 - 13:30 Lunch (Agora's restaurant)  
13:30 - 14:05 Invited talk 3 (Turing's amphitheater)  
14:05 - 14:40 Invited talk 4 (Turing's amphitheater)  
14:40 - 15:25 Etching – Lithography – Nano-patterning (Turing's amphitheater)  
15:25 - 15:45 Exhibitor's session - Exhibitor's session  
15:45 - 16:00 Fast poster session - Fast poster session  
16:00 - 18:00 Poster session - Poster session  
18:00 - 19:00 Lab. tour (GREMI/ICMN) - Lab. tour (GREMI/ICMN)  

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

Time Event  
08:00 - 08:30 Breakfast (Exhibition hall)  
08:30 - 09:05 Invited talk 5 (Turing's amphitheater)  
09:05 - 09:40 Invited talk 6 (Turing's amphitheater)  
09:40 - 10:10 Etching – Lithography – Nano-patterning (Turing's amphitheater)  
10:10 - 10:30 Coffee break (Exhibition hall)  
10:30 - 11:05 Invited talk 7 (Turing's amphitheater)  
11:05 - 12:05 Surface functionnalization and processing (Turing's amphitheater)  
12:05 - 13:30 Lunch (Agora's restaurant)  
13:30 - 14:05 Invited talk 8 (Turing's amphitheater)  
14:05 - 14:40 Invited talk 9 (Turing's amphitheater)  
14:40 - 15:25 Surface functionnalization and processing (Turing's amphitheater)  
15:25 - 15:40 Coffee break (Exhibition hall)  
15:40 - 17:25 Round table: companies and academics - Round table: companies and academics  
17:25 - 17:45 Exhibitor's session - Exhibitor's session  
17:45 - 18:00 Fast poster session - Fast poster session  
18:00 - 19:00 Poster session - Poster session  
19:00 - 19:35 Transportation - > to the castle  
19:35 - 23:00 Banquet (Gala dinner's castle)  

Wednesday, November 22, 2017

Time Event  
08:00 - 08:30 Breakfast (Exhibition hall)  
08:30 - 09:05 Invited talk 10 (Turing's amphitheater)  
09:05 - 09:40 Invited talk 11 (Turing's amphitheater)  
09:40 - 10:10 Integration of technologies (Turing's amphitheater)  
10:10 - 10:30 Coffee break (Exhibition hall)  
10:30 - 11:05 Renatech award speech (Turing's amphitheater)  
11:05 - 11:50 Integration of technologies (Turing's amphitheater)  
11:50 - 12:05 Conference closure (Turing's amphitheater)  
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch (Agora's restaurant)  
14:00 - 18:30 [Renatech technology workshop] - Not part of the conference - Renatech technology workshop  
  
Online user: 1 RSS Feed