Planning > Program

Monday, November 20, 2017

Time Event (+)
08:30 - 09:30 Breakfast and registration (Exhibition hall)  
09:30 - 09:45 Conference opening (Turing's amphitheater)  
09:45 - 10:15 Atomic Layer Etching: a precision technique to enable tomorrow's technology (Turing's amphitheater) - Stéphanie Baclet (Oxford Instruments, UK)  
10:15 - 10:45 Patterning challenges for ultimate CMOS scaling and beyond CMOS nanofabrication (Turing's amphitheater) - Jean-François de Marneffe (IMEC, Leuveu - Belgium)  
10:45 - 11:00 Etching – Lithography – Nano-patterning (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
11:00 - 11:20 Coffee break (Exhibition hall)  
11:20 - 11:35 Flash poster session - Flash poster session 1/2  
11:35 - 11:50 Integration of technologies (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
11:50 - 12:05 Etching – Lithography – Nano-patterning (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
12:05 - 14:00 Lunch (Agora's restaurant)  
14:00 - 14:30 Nitride nanowire LEDs : from rigid to flexible devices (Turing's amphitheater) - Maria Tchernycheva (C2N - CNRS/UPSud, Orsay)  
14:30 - 14:45 Synthesis of materials (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
14:45 - 15:15 Nanoscale surface engineering by photon-assisted nanoimprint technology (Turing's amphitheater) - Angélique Luu-Dinh (CSEM, Nauchatel - Switzerland)  
15:15 - 15:30 Etching – Lithography – Nano-patterning (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
15:30 - 15:50 Coffee break (Exhibition hall)  
15:50 - 16:05 Etching – Lithography – Nano-patterning (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
16:05 - 16:25 Exhibitor's session - Exhibitor's session  
16:25 - 16:40 Flash poster session - Flash poster session 2/2  
16:40 - 18:40 Poster session / Lab. tour - Poster session / Lab. tour  

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

Time Event (+)
08:00 - 08:30 Breakfast (Exhibition hall)  
08:30 - 09:00 Surfaces and interfaces bioengineering: functionalization, characterization and application (Turing's amphitheater) - Vincent Humblot (LRS - UPMC, Paris and GDR B2i)  
09:00 - 09:30 Surface functionnalization and processing (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
09:30 - 10:00 Nanoparticle assembly: controlling topography and capillary forces at the nanoscale to build functional devices (Turing's amphitheater) - Valentin Flauraud (EPFL, Lausanne - Switzerland)  
10:00 - 10:20 Coffee break (Exhibition hall)  
10:20 - 10:35 Surface functionnalization and processing (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
10:35 - 10:50 Integration of technologies (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
10:50 - 11:05 Etching – Lithography – Nano-patterning (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
11:05 - 11:35 Controlling domain orientation in self-assembled block copolymer thin films for lithographic application (Turing's amphitheater) - Michele Perego (IMM-CNR, Milano - Italy)  
11:35 - 12:05 Integration of technologies (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
12:05 - 14:00 Lunch (Agora's restaurant)  
14:00 - 14:30 Applications of large area graphene monolayers to electronic and biomedical devices (Turing's amphitheater) - Vincent Bouchiat (Néel, Grenoble)  
14:30 - 14:45 Surface functionnalization and processing (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
14:45 - 15:00 Etching – Lithography – Nano-patterning (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
15:00 - 15:30 Physical properties and stability of 3D and layered perovskite materials for photovoltaic applications (Turing's amphitheater) - Jacky Even (INSA-FOTON, Rennes)  
15:30 - 15:50 Coffee break (Exhibition hall)  
15:50 - 16:05 Synthesis of materials (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
16:05 - 16:20 Surface functionnalization and processing (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
16:25 - 17:40 Round table: companies and academics - Round table: companies and academics  
17:40 - 18:40 Poster session - Poster session  
19:00 - 19:35 Transportation - > to the castle  
19:35 - 23:00 Banquet (Gala dinner's castle)  

Wednesday, November 22, 2017

Time Event (+)
08:00 - 08:30 Breakfast (Exhibition hall)  
08:30 - 09:00 Integration of a photovoltaic remote driver with high-voltage MEMS using standard CMOS technology (Turing's amphitheater) - Yoshio Mita (VDEC - Université de Tokyo, Japan)  
09:00 - 09:45 Integration of technologies (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
09:45 - 10:15 The Involvement of scientists in the ethical debate on nanotechnologies through a personal experience : current actions and perspectives (Turing's amphitheater) - Christophe Vieu (LAAS - CNRS, Toulouse)  
10:15 - 10:35 Coffee break (Exhibition hall)  
10:35 - 10:50 Renatech award : Elaboration de matériaux pour microbatterie 3D Li-ion par dépôt de couches atomiques (ALD) et caractérisations structurales operando (Turing's amphitheater) - Manon Letiche (IEMN, Villeneuve d'Ascq)  
10:50 - 11:05 Renatech award : Sélection et capture de biomarqueurs moléculaires et cellulaires dans un fluide complexe (Turing's amphitheater) - Hélène Cayron (LAAS - CNRS, Toulouse)  
11:05 - 11:20 Integration of technologies (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
11:20 - 11:35 Etching – Lithography – Nano-patterning (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
11:35 - 11:50 Integration of technologies (Turing's amphitheater) (+)  
11:50 - 12:05 Conference closure (Turing's amphitheater)  
12:05 - 14:00 Lunch (Agora's restaurant)  
  
Online user: 2 RSS Feed